|Minimum Order Quantity||500 Kg|
|Brand||KOREA USA AND SOUTH AFRICA|
|Packaging Size||25 KGS|
|Melting Point||78 TO 84|
Microcrystalline wax is a cosmetic emulsifying ingredient. The ingredient name is often followed by the initials NF, indicating that it conforms to the specifications of the National Formulary. micro wax is created when a wax material (either a vegetable wax of some kind or a petroleum-based wax) is treated with a detergent (typically sodium dodecyl sulfate or polysorbates) to cause it to make oil and water bind together into a smooth emulsion. It is a white waxy solid with a low fatty alcohol odor.
Reviewed by 23 Users
Most Relevant Reviews