Asian Oil Company
Asian Oil Company
Masjid Bandar, Mumbai, Maharashtra
GST No. 27AAEFA6852A1ZS
TrustSEAL Verified
View Mobile No.
SEND EMAIL

Petroleum Jelly

Our range of products include white petroleum jelly/ white soft paraffin and yellow petroleum jelly.

WHITE PETROLEUM JELLY/ WHITE SOFT PARAFFIN

WHITE PETROLEUM JELLY/ WHITE SOFT PARAFFIN
  • WHITE PETROLEUM JELLY/ WHITE SOFT PARAFFIN
  • WHITE PETROLEUM JELLY/ WHITE SOFT PARAFFIN
  • WHITE PETROLEUM JELLY/ WHITE SOFT PARAFFIN
  • WHITE PETROLEUM JELLY/ WHITE SOFT PARAFFIN
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 85 / PER KGGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity170 PER KG
GradeCosmetic Grade
FormJELLY
Packaging Size170 KGS
Grade StandardIP,BP,USP,BALM GRADE
ColorSNOW WHITE
Packaging TypeBARRELS
Usage/ApplicationIt is a useful material when incorporated into candle wax formulas. The Petroleum Jelly softens the
Melting Point46 TO 51

Petroleum Jelly is a semi-solid mixture of hydrocarbons, originally promoted as a topical ointment for its healing properties. Petroleum jelly is a flammable, semi-solid mixture of hydrocarbons, having a melting-point usually within a few degrees of 75°C. It is colorless, or of a pale yellow color , translucent, and devoid of taste and smell when pure. White petroleum jelly is a non-polar hydrocarbon hydrophobic and insoluble in water, glycerol (not a hydrocarbon but an alcohol) is the opposite: petroleum jelly is so strongly hydrophilic that by continuous absorption of moisture from the air, it produces the feeling of wetness on the skin, similar to the greasiness. The feeling is similar, but white petroleum jelly repels water, and glycerine attracts it.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 2 TO 3 DAYS
  • Packaging Details: WE ONLY DEAL IN 50 KG CARBO AND 170 KG BARRELS
Yes! I am Interested

YELLOW PETROLEUM JELLY

YELLOW PETROLEUM JELLY
  • YELLOW PETROLEUM JELLY
  • YELLOW PETROLEUM JELLY
  • YELLOW PETROLEUM JELLY
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 82 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity170 Kg
Usage/ApplicationSkin
Packaging Size170 KGS
GradeIP
ColorYellow
Packaging TypeBARRELS
Melting Point50
FragranceODOURLESS

Yellow Soft Paraffin - IP is a purified, semi-solid mixture of hydrocarbons obtained from petroleum.


Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 2 TO 3 DAYS
  • Packaging Details: WE DEAL IN 170 KGS BARREL ONLY
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore More Product

Paraffin Wax
Paraffin Wax
Get Best Quote
WHITE MINERAL OIL
WHITE MINERAL OIL
Get Best Quote
Cutting Oil
Cutting Oil
Get Best Quote
Greases
Greases
Get Best Quote
TRANSFORMER OIL
TRANSFORMER OIL
Get Best Quote


Reach Us
Jigar Vora (Director)
Asian Oil Company
1st Floor, 386/88, Narsi Natha Street, Masjid West
Masjid Bandar, Mumbai - 400003, Maharashtra, India



Call Us


Send E-mailSend SMS